PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 15 Oct 2026 (Dubai) · 16 Oct 2026 (Abu Dhabi)

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial

Dubai 15 Oct 2025 – 15 Oct 2026 · Abu Dhabi 16 Oct 2025 – 16 Oct 2026

Sales195,107
Total valueAED 512.4B
Median priceAED 1.45M
Median price / sqftAED 1,733
  • Dubai163,882 sales · AED 1,723 / sqft
  • Abu Dhabi31,225 sales · AED 1,799 / sqft

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

DubaiAbu DhabiSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Madinat Al MataarApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
14,951
Median price
AED 905,000
AED/sqft
1,665
Price change
▲ 1.2%
Yield
4.7%
Jumeirah Village CircleApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
11,275
Median price
AED 1.00M
AED/sqft
1,479
Price change
▲ 3.6%
Yield
6.1%
Wadi Al Safa 5Apartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
7,646
Median price
AED 899,944
AED/sqft
1,454
Price change
▲ 10.6%
Yield
4.2%
Al Reem IslandApartment
Emirate
Abu Dhabi
Sales
7,483
Median price
AED 1.72M
AED/sqft
1,673
Price change
▲ 26.8%
Yield
5.8%
Wadi Al Safa 3Apartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
7,360
Median price
AED 764,418
AED/sqft
1,480
Price change
▲ 7.6%
Yield
4.5%
Jabal Ali FirstApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
6,520
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
1,541
Price change
▲ 17.8%
Yield
4.8%
Business BayApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
6,114
Median price
AED 2.05M
AED/sqft
2,466
Price change
▲ 1.4%
Yield
4.5%
Yas IslandApartment
Emirate
Abu Dhabi
Sales
4,687
Median price
AED 1.96M
AED/sqft
2,302
Price change
▲ 32.2%
Yield
5.6%
Dubai IslandsApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
4,559
Median price
AED 2.85M
AED/sqft
2,737
Price change
▲ 17.6%
Yield
3.6%
Dubai Creek HarbourApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,934
Median price
AED 2.63M
AED/sqft
2,558
Price change
▲ 6.5%
Yield
5.0%
City Of ArabiaApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,921
Median price
AED 893,540
AED/sqft
1,728
Price change
▼ 8.2%
Yield
4.1%
Jumeirah Village TriangleApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,906
Median price
AED 1.15M
AED/sqft
1,657
Price change
▲ 11.8%
Yield
5.3%
Al Yelayiss 1Large moveVilla
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,805
Median price
AED 2.90M
AED/sqft
1,822
Price change
▲ 62.6%
Yield
3.3%
Motor CityApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,785
Median price
AED 1.10M
AED/sqft
1,740
Price change
▼ 8.7%
Yield
4.0%
ArjanApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,739
Median price
AED 909,751
AED/sqft
1,564
Price change
▲ 14.3%
Yield
5.3%
Marsa DubaiApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,536
Median price
AED 2.75M
AED/sqft
2,363
Price change
▼ 10.0%
Yield
4.5%
Madinat Dubai AlmelaheyahApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,504
Median price
AED 2.45M
AED/sqft
3,130
Price change
▲ 8.8%
Yield
2.0%
Me'Aisem FirstApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,283
Median price
AED 941,940
AED/sqft
1,342
Price change
▲ 0.9%
Yield
6.0%
Al Hebiah FourthApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
2,845
Median price
AED 885,000
AED/sqft
1,309
Price change
▲ 16.4%
Yield
5.7%
Al Thanyah FifthApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
2,799
Median price
AED 2.02M
AED/sqft
2,254
Price change
▲ 7.5%
Yield
4.4%
Al MerkadhApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
2,659
Median price
AED 1.40M
AED/sqft
2,049
Price change
▲ 0.3%
Yield
6.5%
Al JadafApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
2,587
Median price
AED 1.42M
AED/sqft
2,023
Price change
▲ 14.3%
Yield
4.0%
Downtown Jebel AliApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
2,498
Median price
AED 728,914
AED/sqft
1,706
Price change
▲ 30.9%
Yield
5.7%
Al HidayriyyatVilla
Emirate
Abu Dhabi
Sales
2,442
Median price
AED 9.17M
AED/sqft
1,839
Price change
▲ 26.0%
Yield
—
Dubai Science ParkApartment
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
2,440
Median price
AED 1.05M
AED/sqft
1,738
Price change
▲ 6.5%
Yield
5.3%
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunityEmirateSalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Madinat Al MataarApartmentDubai14,951AED 905,0001,665▲ 1.2%4.7%
Jumeirah Village CircleApartmentDubai11,275AED 1.00M1,479▲ 3.6%6.1%
Wadi Al Safa 5ApartmentDubai7,646AED 899,9441,454▲ 10.6%4.2%
Al Reem IslandApartmentAbu Dhabi7,483AED 1.72M1,673▲ 26.8%5.8%
Wadi Al Safa 3ApartmentDubai7,360AED 764,4181,480▲ 7.6%4.5%
Jabal Ali FirstApartmentDubai6,520AED 1.50M1,541▲ 17.8%4.8%
Business BayApartmentDubai6,114AED 2.05M2,466▲ 1.4%4.5%
Yas IslandApartmentAbu Dhabi4,687AED 1.96M2,302▲ 32.2%5.6%
Dubai IslandsApartmentDubai4,559AED 2.85M2,737▲ 17.6%3.6%
Dubai Creek HarbourApartmentDubai3,934AED 2.63M2,558▲ 6.5%5.0%
City Of ArabiaApartmentDubai3,921AED 893,5401,728▼ 8.2%4.1%
Jumeirah Village TriangleApartmentDubai3,906AED 1.15M1,657▲ 11.8%5.3%
Al Yelayiss 1Large moveVillaDubai3,805AED 2.90M1,822▲ 62.6%3.3%
Motor CityApartmentDubai3,785AED 1.10M1,740▼ 8.7%4.0%
ArjanApartmentDubai3,739AED 909,7511,564▲ 14.3%5.3%
Marsa DubaiApartmentDubai3,536AED 2.75M2,363▼ 10.0%4.5%
Madinat Dubai AlmelaheyahApartmentDubai3,504AED 2.45M3,130▲ 8.8%2.0%
Me'Aisem FirstApartmentDubai3,283AED 941,9401,342▲ 0.9%6.0%
Al Hebiah FourthApartmentDubai2,845AED 885,0001,309▲ 16.4%5.7%
Al Thanyah FifthApartmentDubai2,799AED 2.02M2,254▲ 7.5%4.4%
Al MerkadhApartmentDubai2,659AED 1.40M2,049▲ 0.3%6.5%
Al JadafApartmentDubai2,587AED 1.42M2,023▲ 14.3%4.0%
Downtown Jebel AliApartmentDubai2,498AED 728,9141,706▲ 30.9%5.7%
Al HidayriyyatVillaAbu Dhabi2,442AED 9.17M1,839▲ 26.0%—
Dubai Science ParkApartmentDubai2,440AED 1.05M1,738▲ 6.5%5.3%

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

Residential: registered sales with residential usage (apartments, villas, townhouses), including Dubai's hospitality-usage sales (hotel apartments and hotel rooms); land and buildings count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.